Skip links

Privacy Policy

Data protection is a high priority for us. For this reason, browsing the nazareth collection site does not require any indication of personal data. The design of the website allows you to do so anonymously. However, if a data subject wants to use the nazarethcollection.com website to purchase any of the items, the processing of personal data is necessary.

The processing of personal data, such as the name, address, e-mail address or telephone number of a data subject must always comply with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and with specific regulations, and in Portugal, regarding data protection in Portugal.

By means of this data protection declaration, our company informs the general public of the nature, scope and purpose of the personal data collected and processed. In addition, data subjects are informed by means of this data protection declaration of the rights to which they are entitled.

Good Practices

Nazareth Collection, Lda., as controller of personal data, determines the purposes and means by which your personal data are processed, including all applicable security measures. We guarantee that they are processed in Portugal and in a correct, lawful and in accordance with good practices.

The nazareth collection data protection statement is based on the terms used by the European legislator for the adoption of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and aims to be readable and comprehensible to the general public.

To ensure this, we would first like to explain the terminology used.

 

1.1) Data Processing


Access to and use of the nazarethcollection.com website implies full acceptance by the user of the terms of use in force at each time. In compliance with Law 67/98 of 26 October, on the Protection of Personal Data and in accordance with EU standard GDPR on data protection, we inform you that the processing of personal data collected on the nazarethcollection.com website is the responsibility of the company:

NAZARETH COLLECTION, Lda

Mercado de Matosinhos, incubadora de Design – Studio 7, Matosinhos

 

NAZARETH COLLECTION, Lda guarantees the confidentiality of all data provided by its customers. However, the company collects and processes data in a secure manner, which prevents their loss or manipulation, using the most advanced techniques for this purpose. As a client, everyone has the right to access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of their data. If you wish, at any time you can be removed from the brand's database, please send us an email to info@nazarethcollection.com.

1.2) What is the purpose of the information collection?

Personal data are collected and processed by NAZARETH COLLECTION, LDA and serve the strict purpose of supporting its commercial activities and the legal obligations arising therefrom.

 

1.3) To whom will your personal data be disclosed?

1.3) To whom will your personal data be disclosed?Your personal data may be disclosed to third parties who provide specific services, such as external entities contracted by NAZARETH COLLECTION, LDA (billing companies or carriers), or who independently process the personal data collected by NAZARETH COLLECTION, LDA and in connection with the fulfillment of a contract for the acquisition of products on this website.

Any disclosure will be made, without going beyond the purpose for which your personal data were collected and subsequently processed.

In addition, your personal data may be disclosed to third parties:

  • comply with applicable laws
  • respond to judicial and government inquiries
  • comply with valid legal procedures
  • proteger os direitos ou propriedade da NAZARETH COLLECTION, LDA

1.4) Your right of access to personal data and other rights

You have the right to obtain confirmation from nazareth collection at any time that your data is being processed, even if you are not registered on the site, as well as the communication of that data in a perceptible way.

Under the terms of the applicable legislation, the Customer is guaranteed the right of access to the data that directly concern him, and may request its correction or addition by contacting the customer service for this purpose.

The Client may also, at any time, object to the processing of the data, except those strictly necessary for the provision of the service, and/or request the deletion of their data for marketing or telemarketing purposes or inclusion in newsletters, by contacting NAZARETH COLLECTION, LDA, in writing or through the e-mail address: info@nazarethcollection.com.

2) Intellectual and Industrial Property

All intellectual and industrial property rights of the nazarethcollection.com website and its contents, namely the images, audio, video, drawings, texts, icons, combinations of colours, structure, buttons, as well as the software and any other signs susceptible to industrial and commercial use, are the property and ownership of NAZARETH COLLECTION, LDA or of third parties who have duly authorised their inclusion in our website.

3) Responsibility

All products marketed on nazarethcollection.com comply with Portuguese law.

The user must provide his/her personal data and correct addresses for NAZARETH COLLECTION, LDA to process the orders properly. The Client is responsible for the veracity of the data communicated to NAZARETH COLLECTION, LDA. Any responsibility for any delay or impossibility of processing the order, particularly at the time of delivery, arising from an error or insufficiency of the data communicated by the Customer, however, we make every effort to ensure that the delivery is successful, even after it leaves our premises.

In situations of improper use of the site and regardless of the applicable legal procedure, NAZARETH COLLECTION reserves the right to proceed with the cancellation of user registration, removal of orders or any other type of user content.

NAZARETH COLLECTION, LDA applies to ensure the safe use of the website, namely through a policy of constant security updates. However, the company does not guarantee that the application is free of viruses, worms, Trojan horses, scripts or any other code or program that contain destructive or harmful properties.

A informação disponibilizada poderá conter incorreções, erros de tipografia ou estar desatualizada, podendo a mesma ser alterada em qualquer momento sem qualquer aviso prévio por parte da NAZARETH COLLECTION, LDA.

4) Cookies

What are cookies?

"Cookies" are small text files that are stored on the equipment (computer, tablet, mobile phone) via the internet browser ("browser") and are usually used to retain information about the visit to the site between several sessions (e.g. preferences, pages visited, etc.).

nazarethcollection.com uses cookies, either on its own account or by hiring a third party, when the user browses the site. The main purpose of our Cookies is to improve the user's search experience. For example, they are used to remember your preferences (language, country, etc.) during navigation and future visits.

You can remove cookies at any time. You can use your browser to delete cookies (search Google: "How to remove cookies from Chrome/Firefox/etc") or you can use the tools or you can use the official tools for this purpose such as: DAA, DAAC and EDAA.

5) Marketing

To inform the Customer about new products and services, NAZARETH COLLECTION may use the following methods: e-mail, SMS, Web Push Notifications or any other electronic communications service, unless the Customer objects.

In case the user authorizes the subscription to the NAZARETH COLLECTION Newsletter, we will make available to the user information regarding our products and services through different means, such as e-mail or other equivalent electronic means of communication (such as SMS, etc.) as well as through push notifications - in case such notifications have been activated at the time of arrival of the user on the site, for the first time.

If you are a registered user you can change/cancel the registration by sending an email to info@nazarethcollection.com at any time or following the information we provide in the footer in each communication.

6) Age of Consent

By using this site you declare that you are of legal age in your place of residence, or that the adult responsible for the minor who uses the site has given you permission.

7) Changes to this Privacy Policy

in force at the time of publication on the site. If we make important changes to this policy you will receive a notification informing you of updates to be informed about what information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances, if any, we use and disclose your information.

If NAZARETH COLLECTION, LDA is acquired by or merged with another company, your information may be transferred to the new owners so that we can continue to sell you products.

8) Exemptions

Despite regular internal maintenance and computer surveillance, NAZARETH COLLECTION cannot guarantee that the operation of this site will be totally error-free or without periods of unavailability. The site cannot guarantee that the download of files is totally free of errors or risks associated with computer viruses/attacks. NAZARETH COLLECTION shall not be liable for any damages, regardless of their nature, arising from the use of this website.

For more information about the privacy policy, contact us here:

Subscreva a nossa Newsletter e fique a par de todas as novidades.
en_GBEN
pt_PTPT en_GBEN
Open chat